Check Page Rank of your Web site pages instantly:

This page rank checking tool is powered by PRChecker.info service

Showing posts with label Primeministers of Pakistan. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Primeministers of Pakistan. Show all posts

Monday, February 25, 2013

List Primeministers of Pakistan


1-Liaquat Ali Khan
14 August 1947   to                        16 October 1951

2-Sir Khawaja Nazimuddin
17 October 1951   to                       17 April 1953

3-Muhammad Ali Bogra
17 April 1953      to                       12 August 1955

4-Chaudhry Muhammad Ali
12 August 1955    to                           12 September 1956

5-Huseyn Shaheed Suhrawardy
12 September 1956      to                   17 October 1957

6-Ibrahim Ismail Chundrigar
17 October 1957      to                    16 December 1957

7-Sir Feroz Khan Noon
16 December 1957      to                7 October 1958

Post Abolished
7 October 1958        to                        7 December 1971

8-Nurul Amin
7 December 1971       to                   20 December 1971

Post Abolished
20 December 1971      to                 14 August 1973

9-Zulfikar Ali Bhutto
14 August 1973       to                      5 July 1977

Post Abolished
5 July 1977           to                          24 March 1985

10-Muhammah Khan Junejo
24 March 1985   to                              29 May 1988
Independent;

Post Abolished
29 May 1988     to                          December 1988

11-Benazir Bhutto
2 December 1988    to                   6 August 1990


12-Ghulam Mustafa Jatoi
6 August 1990     to                     6 November 1990
Caretaker

13-Nawaz Sharif
6 November 1990        to               18 April 1993

14-Balakh Sher Mazari
18 April 1993      to                      26 May 1993

15-Nawaz Sharif
26 May 1993       to                       18 July 1993

16-Moeenuddin Ahmad Qureshi
18 July 1993      to                    19 October 1993
Caretaker

17-Benazir Bhutto
19 October 1993     to               5 November 1996

18-Malik Meraj Khalid
5 November 1996         to         17 February 1997
Caretaker

19-Nawaz Sharif
17 February 1997      to            12 October 1999

Post Abolished
12 October 1999     to              1 November 2002

20-Zafarullah Khan Jamali
21 November 2002      to           26 June 2004

21-Chaudhry Shujaat Hussain
30 June 2004           to               20 August 2004

22-Shaukat Aziz
20 August 2004          to             16 November 2007


23-Muhammad Mian Soomro
16 November 2007      to           25 March 2008

24-Yousaf Raza Gillani
25 March 2008 to               26 April 2012

26- Raja Pervaiz Ashraf
22 June 2012   tto                    24 March 2013


27- Justice (R) Mir Hazar Khan Khosoo (Caretaker)
25 March 2013 to               Present

LIVE CHAT